(0)


xDSL Splitters

Fiber Optic Test

Telephone Attenuators & RFI Filters

Copper Telecommunications Test

Optical Wiring Solutions

Rack Mount Patch Panels

  Rackmount Patch Panel - 1U

  Rackmount Patch Panel - 2U

  Rackmount Patch Panel - 4U



Wall Mount Patch Panels

  Wall Mount Patch Panel - 1X

  Wall Mount Patch Panel - 2X

  Wall Mount Patch Panel - 4X



Adapter Panels

  Blank

  ST

  SC simplex/duplex

  MT-RJ

  LC duplex

  FC

  MTP®/MPO

  MTP® "Plug & Play" Cassette 62.5/125 MM

  MTP® "Plug & Play" Cassette 50/125 MM



Splice Trays

  6 Fiber Splice Tray

  12 Fiber Splice Tray

  24 Fiber Splice Tray



Fiber Optic Jumpers



 

 

Enter product number or keyword



  Search this section
  Search exact phrase


RAC-2X Rackmount Patch Panel - 2U


Rackmount Patch Panel - 2U








2U rackmount can be loaded with 6 panels (6-, 8-, 12- or 24- fiber panels).

RAC-2X: Width = 17', Depth = 12', Height = 3.5"

Port Capacity: 6-144







Product Description
2U Fiber Patch Panel
Model Part Number Price Quantity
RAC-2X 30032484 $174.35
 





  • Fits 19-inch and 23-inch racks.

  • 16-gauge steel with black powder finish coat.

  • Removable blackboard for easy access to terminated cables.

  • Front plexi-glass and rear steel doors with 1/4 turn latches to allow easy access from both sides.

  • Removable top lid for easy access to fiber.

  • Strain-relief hardward and routing guides help maintain minimum bend radius.

  • Cable management spools in the rear of the enclosure and cable management rings to the front for jumper management.

  • "D" shaped cutouts at front and rear for easy access of cable.

  • Available fully populated with adapters, pigtails and slice trays or unloaded.

  • Labeling kit, zip ties and installation screws included.






RAC-1X Rackmount Patch Panel - 1U
Rack Mount Patch Panel - 1U Rackmount Patch Panel - 1U



RAC-4X Rackmount Patch Panel - 4U
Rackmount Patch Panel -4U Rackmount Patch Panel - 4U